We can arrange delivery usually within 24 hrs of ordering and depending on the work load can be within an hour of placing an order!  From the Adelaide CBD to the Adelaide Hills, to most beachside suburbs, we will get your product to you as quickly as possible.

Our fleet of delivery vehicles include Mini Tippers, Midi Tippers and Tandem tipper with Dog trailer, we are now able to get you a solution no matter how big or small.

Our new Hino Medium 8 tonne tipper truck with 3-way tipping function, has now arrived.

Refer to the table below for our fleet details and use our volume calculator to see the quantity you require. Don’t forget you can always send us a general enquiry or give us a call if you are unsure.

VehicleHeight (m)Width (m)Length (m)Tare (tonne)Capacity (tonne)Capacity (m3)
Volvo Tandem Truck3.43.07.41012.712
Tandem Trailer3.43.09.54.517.516
Tandem Combo3.43.016.414.530.528
Isuzu Midi2.42.65.74.34.27.0
Hino Mini2.11.94.82.92.64.0
Hino Medium2.62.66.76.08.09.0

If you have any questions or need advice, our friendly staff are waiting to take your call 8296 5122